BANGALORE to GOA, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Goa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bangalore to Goa

Change Cities
557
Goa is easily reachable from Bangalore by air as the city has its own airport connecting to Bangalore through airways. Indigo, Jet Airways, Air India and Kingfisher has regular flights from Bangalore and the tickets are quite cheap as well as affordable. Goa is also connected to Bangalore through railways. Daily direct trains to Goa are available with affordable price.

Volvo and non A/C buses are available from Bangalore to Goa charging between Rs 500 to Rs 550, while tourists can also hired taxis from Bangalore and it charges anywhere between Rs 10,500 to Rs 14, 000 for a round trip.
Bangalore
Goa
1h 10m

Bangalore
Goa
8h 40m

Bangalore
Hubli
Goa
11h 20m

Bangalore
Goa
13h 0m

Goa Packages

To experience Goa hassle free, visit goa holiday packages.  To visit Goa from Bangalore, visit goa packages from bangalore.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Oops! We do not have information on this route.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

route map from bangalore to goa

,

bangalore to goa by road

,

bangalore to goa map

,

bangalore goa train details

,

bangalore to goa route map

,

bangalore goa driving directions

,
how to reach goa from bangalore by train
,
train fare bangalore to goa
,
route map to goa from bangalore
,
bangalore goa train timings
,
bangalore to goa bus timings
,
bangalore to goa road map
,
driving directions bangalore to goa
,
driving from bangalore to goa
,
how to reach goa by train from bangalore
,
bangalore to goa
,
bangalore goa
,
...more
Comments (5) Reviews (0)
Not much trains from Bangalore.
Posted by Vasudev 3 year, 3 months ago
No Airline Departure
Bangalore (BLR) Arrival
Goa (GOI) Duration Fare (Rs)
Including Taxes
1 Indigo 12:15 PM 01:15 PM 1h 2,699
2 Kingfisher Red 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 1h 30m 2,721
3 Kingfisher Red 06:15 AM 07:45 AM 1h 30m 2,721
4 Air India IC 12:10 PM 01:05 PM 55m 2,788
5 Jet Airways 12:40 PM 01:40 PM 1h 3,026


I want to book one the above flights. ...more
Posted by SHEETAL 3 year, 8 months ago
Thanks for the information.

All of that was really helpful
Posted by Gaurav 4 year, 5 months ago
Is ther only two trains between bangalore and goa..?
Posted by subash 4 year, 10 months ago
dear sir/madam
here in main webpage fare is mention Rs.360/ for 1+2, sleeper bus for goa from bangalore. but when we click on book then for same bus it shows minimum 450. plz provide us the information of cheapest fare having bus for goa from bangalore on 10th august.
Posted by Anand Kumar Kushwaha 5 year ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari tour
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Maharashtra packages from Pune
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
bharatpur tourism
 
honeymoon packages from hyderabad to kerala
 
honeymoon trip to munnar
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
tour packages bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2:Bangalore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:9:Goa:City