BANGALORE to DHARMAPURI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Dharmapuri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Dharmapuri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu)

is

139 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

139

Bangalore to Dharmapuri Trains

  
 
Trains to Dharmapuri depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
03:58 AM
(Dharmapuri)
2h 28m Fri
2 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:38 AM
(Dharmapuri)
2h 23m All Days
3 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:56 PM
(Dharmapuri)
2h 51m All Days
4 Ypr Cannanore E
(16527)
08:00 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10:58 PM
(Dharmapuri)
2h 58m All Days
5 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
09:00 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
11:35 PM
(Dharmapuri)
2h 35m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Dharmapuri Flights

There is no airport in Dharmapuri.
Nearest airport to Dharmapuri is Kheria Airport, Agra (1675 km).

Bangalore to Dharmapuri by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore to Dharmapuri Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu)

is

139 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Tourism Spots
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Kodaikanal Holiday Package
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
Mysore Package Tour
 
Ooty Tour Package From Chennai
 
Tamilnadu Tourism Places
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More