BANGALORE to DANDELI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Dandeli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Dandeli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Dandeli (Karnataka)

is

448 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs.

448

Bangalore to Dandeli Trains

Dandeli does not have railway station. Alnavar Jn (LWR) and Hubli Jn (UBL) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Bangalore to Hubli Trains
  
 
Trains to Hubli depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Hubli to Dandeli
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
01:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 30m Wed
2 Hubli Exp
(12778)
04:40 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:55 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 15m Fri
3 Janshatabdi Exp
(12079)
06:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:25 PM
(Hubli Jn)
7h 25m All Days
4 Chalukya Exp
(11018)
06:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Ahmedabad Ac Ex
(19405)
10:45 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
07:15 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Alnavar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Alnavar Jn depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Alnavar Jn to Dandeli
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chalukya Exp
(11018)
06:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
04:19 PM
(Alnavar Jn)
9h 49m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Ypr Vasco Exp
(17309)
03:00 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:59 AM
(Alnavar Jn)
9h 59m Tue & Sun
3 Rani Chennamma
(16589)
09:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:49 AM
(Alnavar Jn)
9h 34m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Dandeli Flights

There is no airport in Dandeli.
Nearest airport to Dandeli is Hubli Airport (44 km).

Bangalore to Dandeli by Cab / Taxi

Dandeli Packages

To experience Dandeli hassle free, visit Dandeli tour packages.  To visit Dandeli from Bangalore, visit Dandeli tour packages from Bangalore.
Customize

Bangalore to Dandeli Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Dandeli (Karnataka)

is

448 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to dandeli train

,

buses from bangalore to dandeli

,

how to reach dandeli from bangalore

,

bangalore dandeli bus

,

bangalore to dandeli

,

bangalore to dandeli distance

,
bangalore dandeli train
,
bangalore to dandeli by bus
,
bangalore to dandeli by train
,
bus to dandeli from bangalore
,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Coorg Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Himachal Honeymoon Package
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages In Karnataka With Prices
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Mysore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More