BANGALORE to CHITTOOR, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Chittoor, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Chittoor

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh)

is

175 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

175

Bangalore to Chittoor Trains

  
 
Trains to Chittoor depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhubaneshwar Ex
(12846)
08:00 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
01:13 PM
(Chittor)
5h 13m Tue
2 Ypr Hatia Exp
(12836)
08:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
01:13 PM
(Chittor)
4h 43m Wed & Fri
3 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
01:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:28 PM
(Chittor)
5h 8m All Days
4 Tirupati Passr
(56213)
08:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
03:29 AM
(Chittor)
6h 59m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Chittoor Flights

There is no airport in Chittoor.
Nearest airport to Chittoor is Kheria Airport, Agra (1559 km).

Bangalore to Chittoor Buses

Bangalore to Chittoor by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore to Chittoor Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh)

is

175 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Holiday Packages Coorg
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Package Trips From Bangalore
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
The Best Honeymoon Packages Between Guwahati To Ooty
 
Wayanad Tourism Places Honeymoon
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More