BANGALORE to BANGARAPET, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Bangarapet, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Bangarapet

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Bangarapet (Karnataka)

is

75 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

75

Bangalore to Bangarapet Trains

  
 
Trains to Bangarapet depart from 3 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
03:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
04:43 AM
(Bangarapet)
1h 13m Mon
2 Snsi Chennai Ex
(22602)
03:55 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
04:43 AM
(Bangarapet)
0h 48m Sat
3 Ubl Chennai Exp
(17314)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
07:08 AM
(Bangarapet)
1h 38m Sun
4 Vsg Chennai Exp
(17312)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
07:08 AM
(Bangarapet)
1h 38m Fri
5 Lalbagh Exp
(12608)
06:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:33 AM
(Bangarapet)
1h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Bangarapet Flights

There is no airport in Bangarapet.
Nearest airport to Bangarapet is Kheria Airport, Agra (1578 km).

Bangalore to Bangarapet by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore to Bangarapet Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Bangarapet (Karnataka)

is

75 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Tourism Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages Karnataka
 
Honeymoon Places In Bangalore
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Hyderabad
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More