BANDRA TERMINUS to ANAND, Train, Bus from Bandra Terminus to Anand, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bandra Terminus to Anand

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bandra Terminus (Maharashtra) to Anand (Gujarat)


417 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs, 10 mins.


Bandra Terminus to Anand Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Sup Fast
12:05 PM
(Bandra Terminus)
06:22 PM
(Anand Jn)
6h 17m Mon & Thu
2 Vivek Express
12:05 PM
(Bandra Terminus)
06:18 PM
(Anand Jn)
6h 13m Sat
3 Suryanagari Exp
01:30 PM
(Bandra Terminus)
07:56 PM
(Anand Jn)
6h 26m All Days
4 Bdts Bhuj Exp
02:50 PM
(Bandra Terminus)
10:07 PM
(Anand Jn)
7h 17m All Days
5 Ranakpur Expres
03:05 PM
(Bandra Terminus)
10:20 PM
(Anand Jn)
7h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bandra Terminus.

Bandra Terminus to Anand Flights

There is no airport in Anand.
Nearest airport to Anand is Gwalior Airport (719 km).

Bandra Terminus to Anand by Cab / Taxi

Anand Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Anand under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Coorg packages from Pune
Dharamsala packages from Delhi
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Katra honeymoon packages from Chennai
Yercaud tour packages from Chennai
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
honeymoon packages in mahabaleshwar
madurai tour package
munnar packages from chennai
nainital tour package from kolkata
ooty honeymoon packages from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2877:Bandra Terminus:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:379:Anand:City