BADAMI to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Badami to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Badami

Badami to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Badami (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

454 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 20 mins.

454

Badami to Bangalore Trains

Hubli Jn (UBL) is a nearby train station connected to Bangalore.

Badami to Yesvantpur Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Badami arrive in Yesvantpur Jn at 1 station: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Ac Express
(19406)
06:05 PM
(Badami)
06:20 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12h 15m Sun
2 Yeswantpur Exp
(06536)
08:00 PM
(Badami)
09:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 15m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
3 Golgumbaz Exp
(16536)
08:00 PM
(Badami)
09:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 15m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Badami.
Hubli to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Hubli arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Biweekly Ex
(17310)
02:15 AM
(Hubli Jn)
11:25 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
9h 10m Tue & Sun
2 Intercity Exp
(12726)
06:00 AM
(Hubli Jn)
02:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
8h 5m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
06:50 AM
(Hubli Jn)
03:10 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 20m Wed
4 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
12:30 PM
(Hubli Jn)
08:50 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 20m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12080)
02:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
09:25 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Badami.

Badami to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Badami to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit Karnataka Tourism Places Near Bangalore.  To visit Bangalore from Badami, visit Bangalore tour packages from Badami.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Badami to Bangalore Driving Directions

Badami (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

454 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to badami

,

shortest way to badami from bangalore

,

bangalore badami train

,

bangalore to badami bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Bangalore To Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Package Trip To Munnar From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages In Ooty With Prices
 
Karnataka Tourism Places
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Mysore Trip Package From Bangalore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More