AURANGABAD to VADODARA, Train, Bus from Aurangabad to Vadodara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Aurangabad

Aurangabad to Vadodara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Vadodara (Gujarat)

is

713 km.


Time by train is

14 hrs, 20 mins.

713

Aurangabad to Vadodara Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Vadodara.

Bhusaval to Vadodara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Adi Express
(12834)
01:40 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
10:55 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 15m All Days
2 Ms Jodhpur Exp
(16125)
01:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11:00 PM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 40m Sun
3 Puri Adi Exp
(18405)
08:50 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
05:30 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
8h 40m Thu
4 Puri Adi Exp
(12843)
08:50 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
05:30 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
8h 40m Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Pbr Kaviguru Ex
(12950)
11:55 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
09:05 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Nanded to Vadodara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
05:15 AM
(Nanded)
12:10 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
18h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Pune to Vadodara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Exp
(19567)
05:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
02:10 PM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 5m Tue
2 Ahmedabad Ac Ex
(19405)
08:15 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:20 PM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 5m Tue
3 Pune Indore Exp
(19311)
03:20 PM
(Pune Jn)
01:05 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 45m Tue, Fri & Sat
4 Pune Jaipur Exp
(12939)
03:20 PM
(Pune Jn)
01:05 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
9h 45m Wed & Sun
5 Jodhpur Express
(16508)
06:50 PM
(Pune Jn)
05:12 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
10h 22m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Akola to Vadodara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Okha Exp
(18401)
01:35 PM
(Akola Jn)
01:40 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
12h 5m Mon
2 Puri Adi Exp
(12843)
06:30 PM
(Akola Jn)
05:30 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
11h Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Puri Adi Exp
(18405)
06:30 PM
(Akola Jn)
05:30 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
11h Thu
4 Hwh Pbr Okhaex
(12906)
08:10 PM
(Akola Jn)
06:50 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
10h 40m Wed, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Manmad to Vadodara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
12:55 PM
(Manmad Jn)
01:05 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
12h 10m Mon
2 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
12:55 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12:10 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
11h 15m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
09:45 AM
(Aurangabad)
12:10 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
14h 25m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.

Aurangabad to Vadodara Flights

Aurangabad to Vadodara by Cab / Taxi

Vadodara Hotels

You can find 35 hotels in Vadodara under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Matheran Honeymoon Package
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More