AURANGABAD to NANDED, Train, Bus from Aurangabad to Nanded, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Aurangabad

Aurangabad to Nanded

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Nanded (Maharashtra)

is

267 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

267

Aurangabad to Nanded Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Nanded.

Pune to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
08:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:55 PM
(Nanded)
13h 15m Fri
2 Pune Nanded Exp
(17613)
10:00 PM
(Pune Jn)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
12h Sat
3 Pune Nanded Exp
(12729)
10:00 PM
(Pune Jn)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
12h Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Nasik to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
08:25 AM
(Nanded)
7h 42m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
(17617)
09:50 AM
(Nasik Road)
05:55 PM
(Nanded)
8h 5m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
08:00 PM
(Nasik Road)
05:10 AM
(Nanded)
9h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Bhusaval to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
06:30 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
04:00 PM
(Nanded)
9h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Akola to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ami Tpty Sup Ex
(12766)
08:30 AM
(Akola Jn)
12:25 PM
(Nanded)
3h 55m Mon & Thu
2 Ak Kcg Exp
(17640)
09:30 AM
(Akola Jn)
02:15 PM
(Nanded)
4h 45m All Days
3 Aii Hyb Sf Exp
(12719)
03:37 PM
(Akola Jn)
07:48 PM
(Nanded)
4h 11m Thu & Sat
4 Sgnr Ned Expres
(12486)
07:25 PM
(Akola Jn)
11:45 PM
(Nanded)
4h 20m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
04:10 AM
(Aurangabad)
08:25 AM
(Nanded)
4h 15m All Days
2 Pune Nanded Exp
(12729)
05:20 AM
(Aurangabad)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
4h 40m Tue & Thu
3 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
07:25 AM
(Aurangabad)
12:00 PM
(Nanded)
4h 35m Wed
4 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
11:35 AM
(Aurangabad)
04:00 PM
(Nanded)
4h 25m All Days
5 Nsl Ns Exp
(17214)
12:40 PM
(Aurangabad)
05:25 PM
(Nanded)
4h 45m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Manmad to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
02:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
08:25 AM
(Nanded)
5h 55m All Days
2 Pune Nanded Exp
(12729)
03:35 AM
(Manmad Jn)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
6h 25m Tue & Thu
3 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
05:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
12:00 PM
(Nanded)
6h 30m Wed
4 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
09:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
04:00 PM
(Nanded)
6h 30m All Days
5 Tapovan Express
(17617)
11:25 AM
(Manmad Jn)
05:55 PM
(Nanded)
6h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.

Aurangabad to Nanded Flights

There is no airport in Nanded.

Aurangabad to Nanded by Cab / Taxi

Nanded Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Nanded under following categories:

Aurangabad to Nanded Driving Directions

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Nanded (Maharashtra)

is

267 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Holiday Packages
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Coorg Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Lonavala Tour Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Pune
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Honeymoon Package
 
Mysore Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More