AURANGABAD to MANMAD, Train, Bus from Aurangabad to Manmad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Aurangabad to Manmad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Manmad (Maharashtra)

is

117 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

117

Aurangabad to Manmad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur Jn (SUR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Manmad.

Solapur to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
04:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
8h 50m Mon
2 Karnataka Exp
(12627)
07:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
7h All Days
3 Mumbai Mail
(21028)
06:20 PM
(Solapur Jn)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
11h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Nanded to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
03:45 AM
(Nanded)
12:30 PM
(Manmad Jn)
8h 45m Wed
2 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
05:15 AM
(Nanded)
12:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 35m Sun
3 Marathwada Exp
(17688)
05:30 AM
(Nanded)
01:10 PM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 40m All Days
4 Sachkhand Exp
(12715)
09:30 AM
(Nanded)
03:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
6h 20m All Days
5 Tapovan Exp
(17618)
10:30 AM
(Nanded)
04:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
6h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Pune to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Mmr Pass
(51401)
12:30 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 20m All Days
2 Nzm Link Exp
(17305)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
10:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h 5m All Days
3 Goa Express
(12779)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
10:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h 5m All Days
4 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
08:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:40 PM
(Manmad Jn)
7h Fri
5 Pune Hatia Sup
(22845)
10:45 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:25 PM
(Manmad Jn)
6h 40m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Express
(12730)
01:22 AM
(Aurangabad)
03:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 58m Mon & Wed
2 Ned Dd Pasngr
(57516)
02:25 AM
(Aurangabad)
05:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
2h 50m All Days
3 Ajanta Express
(17064)
03:50 AM
(Aurangabad)
06:45 AM
(Manmad Jn)
2h 55m All Days
4 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
05:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
2h 30m Mon & Thu
5 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
05:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
2h 30m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Nasik to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Howrah Mail
(12809)
12:25 AM
(Nasik Road)
01:19 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 54m All Days
2 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 37m All Days
3 Dr Sainagar Exp
(12131)
01:03 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:05 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 2m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Kolkata Mail
(12322)
01:15 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:11 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 56m All Days
5 Ltt Shalimar Ex
(18029)
01:35 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Akola to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sewagram Exp
(12140)
01:25 AM
(Akola Jn)
06:22 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 57m All Days
2 Bpq Wr Pass
(51196)
01:25 AM
(Akola Jn)
06:22 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 57m All Days
3 Hte Ltt Super
(12812)
04:00 AM
(Akola Jn)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 7m Sat & Sun
4 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
04:00 AM
(Akola Jn)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 7m Tue & Fri
5 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
12:24 PM
(Akola Jn)
06:15 PM
(Manmad Jn)
5h 51m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Bhusaval to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swarna Jayanthi
(12782)
12:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
02:45 AM
(Manmad Jn)
26h 35m Mon
2 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
12:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
02:45 AM
(Manmad Jn)
26h 35m Thu
3 Pune Express
(11025)
12:25 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
04:25 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h All Days
4 Pune Garibrath
(12114)
12:45 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
03:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
2h 45m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Bsp Pune Sup Ex
(12849)
12:45 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
03:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
2h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.

Aurangabad to Manmad Flights

There is no airport in Manmad.
Nearest airport to Manmad is Gwalior Airport (795 km).

Aurangabad to Manmad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad to Manmad Driving Directions

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Manmad (Maharashtra)

is

117 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Havelock Island packages from Kolkata
 
Karnataka packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Nubra Valley packages from Delhi
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon in jodhpur
 
jim corbett holiday package
 
kanyakumari maps for tourism
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:76:Aurangabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:800:Manmad:City