AURANGABAD to GANAPATIPULE, Train, Bus from Aurangabad to Ganapatipule, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Aurangabad

Aurangabad to Ganapatipule

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Ganapatipule (Maharashtra)

is

548 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

548

Aurangabad to Ganapatipule Trains

Ganapatipule does not have railway station. Ratnagiri (RN) is a nearby train station connected to Aurangabad.
Aurangabad does not have railway station. Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Ganapatipule.

Pune to Ratnagiri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Ers Sup Ex
(22150)
06:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
03:00 AM
(Ratnagiri)
8h 15m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Nasik to Ratnagiri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mngla Lksdp Exp
(12618)
05:40 AM
(Nasik Road)
03:30 PM
(Ratnagiri)
9h 50m All Days
2 Pnbe Vsg Expres
(12742)
05:25 PM
(Nasik Road)
03:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
10h 25m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Bhusaval to Ratnagiri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mngla Lksdp Exp
(12618)
02:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
03:30 PM
(Ratnagiri)
13h 20m All Days
2 Pnbe Vsg Expres
(12742)
01:35 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
03:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
14h 15m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Manmad to Ratnagiri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mngla Lksdp Exp
(12618)
04:40 AM
(Manmad Jn)
03:30 PM
(Ratnagiri)
10h 50m All Days
2 Pnbe Vsg Expres
(12742)
04:15 PM
(Manmad Jn)
03:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
11h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.

Aurangabad to Ganapatipule Flights

There is no airport in Ganapatipule.
Nearest airport to Ganapatipule is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (1047 km).

Aurangabad to Ganapatipule by Cab / Taxi

Ganapatipule Hotels

You can find 20 hotels in Ganapatipule under following categories:

Aurangabad to Ganapatipule Driving Directions

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Ganapatipule (Maharashtra)

is

548 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore To Coorg Tour Package Cost
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Goa And Bangalore Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Lonavala Tour Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Package
 
Maharashtra Tour Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Goa
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Wayanad Tourism Places To See
 

Destinations

 
 

More