AURANGABAD to CHENNAI, Train, Bus from Aurangabad to Chennai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Aurangabad

Aurangabad to Chennai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)

?

Aurangabad to Chennai Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Solapur Jn (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE) and Akola Jn (AK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Chennai.

Akola to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Akola arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Navjeevan Exp
(12655)
07:45 PM
(Akola Jn)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Central)
20h 20m All Days
2 Ju Ms Express
(16126)
08:25 PM
(Akola Jn)
04:55 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
20h 30m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Pune to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Pune arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(12163)
12:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:45 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
19h 35m All Days
2 Chennai Mail
(11027)
03:35 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
24h 40m All Days
3 Cstm Chennai Ex
(11041)
06:10 PM
(Pune Jn)
04:45 PM
(Chennai Central)
22h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Solapur to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Solapur arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(12163)
04:05 AM
(Solapur Jn)
07:45 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
15h 40m All Days
2 Chennai Mail
(11027)
09:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
18h 50m All Days
3 Snsi Chennai Ex
(22602)
03:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
09:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
18h 25m Fri
4 Cstm Chennai Ex
(11041)
11:25 PM
(Solapur Jn)
04:45 PM
(Chennai Central)
17h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.
Bhusaval to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Bhusaval arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Navjeevan Exp
(12655)
05:40 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Central)
22h 25m All Days
2 Ju Ms Express
(16126)
06:25 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
04:55 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
22h 30m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Aurangabad.

Aurangabad to Chennai Flights

Aurangabad to Chennai by Cab / Taxi

Chennai Hotels

You can find 315 hotels in Chennai under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Kodaikanal Tourism
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Munnar Tourism Packages
 
Mysore Holiday Packages
 
Ooty Packages From Mumbai
 
Packages Around Bangalore
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More