ASANSOL to HOWRAH, Train, Bus from Asansol to Howrah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Asansol

Asansol to Howrah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Asansol (West Bengal) to Howrah (West Bengal)

is

199 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

199

Asansol to Howrah Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Upasana Express
(12328)
12:06 AM
(Asansol Jn)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 9m Mon & Fri
2 Hw Hwh S F Exp
(12370)
12:06 AM
(Asansol Jn)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 9m Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:47 AM
(Asansol Jn)
04:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 28m All Days
4 Bkn Hwh Supfast
(22308)
12:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
04:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 8m All Days
5 Ju Hwh Supfast
(12308)
12:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
04:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Asansol.

Asansol to Howrah Flights

There is no airport in Howrah.

Asansol to Howrah by Cab / Taxi

Howrah Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Howrah under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Kolkata To Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Port Blair Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More