ASANSOL to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Asansol to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Asansol to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Asansol (West Bengal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

47 km.


Time by road is

40 mins.

47

Asansol to Durgapur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
12:15 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12:46 AM
(Durgapur)
0h 31m Wed
2 Gkp Kolkata Exp
(15050)
12:27 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12:58 AM
(Durgapur)
0h 31m Thu & Sun
3 Purvanchal Exp
(15048)
12:27 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12:58 AM
(Durgapur)
0h 31m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sat
4 Gkp Kolkata Exp
(15052)
12:27 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12:58 AM
(Durgapur)
0h 31m Fri
5 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:47 AM
(Asansol Jn)
01:30 AM
(Durgapur)
0h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Asansol.

Asansol to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Asansol to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Asansol to Durgapur Driving Directions

Asansol (West Bengal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

47 km.


Time by road is

40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bihar packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kasauli packages from Delhi
 
Mathura honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Pangong tour packages from Chennai
 
Udaipur packages from Kolkata
 
West Bengal packages from Bangalore
 
andaman tour package from hyderabad
 
goa trip package from hyderabad
 
shimla tour package from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1200:Asansol:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City