ASANSOL to DHANBAD, Train, Bus from Asansol to Dhanbad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Asansol

Asansol to Dhanbad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Asansol (West Bengal) to Dhanbad (Jharkhand)

is

58 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

58

Asansol to Dhanbad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13009)
12:12 AM
(Asansol Jn)
01:25 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 13m All Days
2 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12321)
12:48 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:05 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 17m All Days
3 Garbha Express
(12938)
01:33 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 17m Tue
4 Pratap Express
(12496)
01:33 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 17m Sat
5 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
01:56 AM
(Asansol Jn)
03:05 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 9m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Asansol.

Asansol to Dhanbad Flights

There is no airport in Dhanbad.

Asansol to Dhanbad by Cab / Taxi

Dhanbad Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Dhanbad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Gangtok Tour Package
 
Holiday Packages Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More