ANGAMALY to KOZHIKODE, Train, Bus from Angamaly to Kozhikode, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Angamaly

Angamaly to Kozhikode

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Angamaly (Kerala) to Kozhikode (Kerala)

is

164 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

164

Angamaly to Kozhikode Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malabar Exp
(16629)
12:30 AM
(Angamali)
04:45 AM
(Kozhikkode)
4h 15m All Days
2 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
02:03 AM
(Angamali)
06:15 AM
(Kozhikkode)
4h 12m All Days
3 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
11:43 AM
(Angamali)
03:40 PM
(Kozhikkode)
3h 57m All Days
4 Cannanore Exp
(16313)
05:02 PM
(Angamali)
09:00 PM
(Kozhikkode)
3h 58m Thu & Sat
5 Cannanore Exp
(16307)
05:02 PM
(Angamali)
09:00 PM
(Kozhikkode)
3h 58m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Angamaly.

Angamaly to Kozhikode Flights

There is no airport in Kozhikode.

Angamaly to Kozhikode by Cab / Taxi

Kozhikode Hotels

You can find 27 hotels in Kozhikode under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Kerala Tour Package From Bangalore
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
Mysore Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More