ANAND to VADODARA, Train, Bus from Anand to Vadodara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Anand

Anand to Vadodara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Anand (Gujarat) to Vadodara (Gujarat)

is

35 km.


Time by train is

40 mins.

35

Anand to Vadodara Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Howrah Express
(12833)
01:04 AM
(Anand Jn)
01:48 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
0h 44m All Days
2 Surya Nagri Exp
(12479)
04:55 AM
(Anand Jn)
05:37 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
0h 42m All Days
3 Karnavati Exp
(12934)
05:59 AM
(Anand Jn)
06:40 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
0h 41m All Days
4 Gorakhpur Exp
(15046)
06:20 AM
(Anand Jn)
07:05 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
0h 45m Mon
5 Bhuj Bdts Exp
(19116)
06:37 AM
(Anand Jn)
07:20 AM
(Vadodara Jn)
0h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Anand.

Anand to Vadodara Flights

There is no airport in Vadodara.

Anand to Vadodara by Cab / Taxi

Vadodara Hotels

You can find 35 hotels in Vadodara under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
i work in baroda and i want to know the timing to reach to baroda from anand ina train before 5:30 pm every day and pass is valid in the train.


thank you.
Ernest De'Matos.
Posted by ernest dematos 1 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Matheran Honeymoon Package
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More