ANAND to NADIAD, Train, Bus from Anand to Nadiad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Anand

Anand to Nadiad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Anand (Gujarat) to Nadiad (Gujarat)

is

18 km.


Time by train is

10 mins.

18

Anand to Nadiad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kutch Express
(19131)
12:26 AM
(Anand Jn)
12:41 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
0h 15m All Days
2 Sau Janata Exp
(19017)
12:44 AM
(Anand Jn)
12:59 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
0h 15m All Days
3 Ahmadabad Pass
(59439)
02:08 AM
(Anand Jn)
02:35 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
0h 27m All Days
4 Prerana Express
(11454)
02:22 AM
(Anand Jn)
02:37 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
0h 15m Thu & Sun
5 Sabarmati Exp
(19168)
02:32 AM
(Anand Jn)
02:47 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
0h 15m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Anand.

Anand to Nadiad Flights

There is no airport in Nadiad.
Nearest airport to Nadiad is Gwalior Airport (719 km).

Anand to Nadiad by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Holiday Package For Jaipur
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Package
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More