AMRITSAR to RISHIKESH, Train, Bus from Amritsar to Rishikesh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Amritsar

Amritsar to Rishikesh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Amritsar (Punjab) to Rishikesh (Uttaranchal)

?

Amritsar to Rishikesh Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Dehradun (DDN) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Amritsar.
Amritsar to Dehradun Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
10:15 PM
(Amritsar Jn)
10:05 AM
(Dehradun)
11h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.
Amritsar to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
04:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
11:00 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 30m Wed, Sat & Sun
2 Amritsar Shtbdi
(12014)
05:00 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
11:15 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 15m All Days
3 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
05:40 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
7h 30m All Days
4 Asr Kcvl Expres
(12484)
06:05 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
01:25 PM
(New Delhi)
7h 20m Sun
5 Asr Ndls Exp
(12460)
06:25 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
02:20 PM
(New Delhi)
7h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.
Amritsar to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
(12054)
07:00 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
01:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
10:15 PM
(Amritsar Jn)
07:30 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
9h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.
Amritsar to Moradabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
04:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
01:55 PM
(Moradabad)
9h 25m Wed, Sat & Sun
2 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
06:05 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
02:45 PM
(Moradabad)
8h 40m Mon & Thu
3 Akal Takhat Exp
(12318)
06:05 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
02:45 PM
(Moradabad)
8h 40m Tue & Fri
4 Shaheed Exp
(14674)
11:55 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
12:35 AM
(Moradabad)
12h 40m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Saryuyamuna Exp
(14650)
11:55 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
12:35 AM
(Moradabad)
12h 40m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.
Amritsar to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Indb Expres
(19326)
04:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
08:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 50m Thu
2 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
04:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
08:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 50m Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
05:40 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
09:57 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 17m All Days
4 Akal Takhat Exp
(12318)
06:05 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
10:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h Tue & Fri
5 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
06:05 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
10:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.

Amritsar to Rishikesh Flights

There is no airport in Rishikesh.
Nearest airport to Rishikesh is Jolly Grant Airport, Dehradun (37 km).

Amritsar to Rishikesh by Cab / Taxi

Rishikesh Hotels

You can find 44 hotels in Rishikesh under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Delhi To Manali Honeymoon Package
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Delhi Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More