AMRITSAR to MATHURA, Train, Bus from Amritsar to Mathura, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Amritsar to Mathura

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Amritsar (Punjab) to Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)


589 km.

Time by train is

9 hrs, 50 mins.


Amritsar to Mathura Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Indb Expres
04:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
03:55 PM
(Mathura Jn)
11h 25m Thu
2 Asr Ned Express
05:40 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
03:35 PM
(Mathura Jn)
9h 55m All Days
3 Paschim Express
08:10 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
07:10 PM
(Mathura Jn)
11h All Days
4 Asr Dr Express
08:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
11:45 PM
(Mathura Jn)
15h 15m All Days
5 Chhatisgarh Exp
04:15 PM
(Amritsar Jn)
07:05 AM
(Mathura Jn)
14h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.

Amritsar to Mathura Flights

There is no airport in Mathura.
Nearest airport to Mathura is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (136 km).

Amritsar to Mathura by Cab / Taxi

Mathura Packages

To experience Mathura hassle free, visit mathura tour package



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
Almora packages from Pune
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Chandigarh packages from Kolkata
Munnar Tour Packages
Tour packages from Pune
goa honeymoon packages from bangalore
honeymoon packages for manali
kashmir package tour from mumbai
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
mathura tour package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:53:Amritsar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:58:Mathura:City