AMRITSAR to JALANDHAR CANT, Train, Bus from Amritsar to Jalandhar Cant, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Amritsar

Amritsar to Jalandhar Cant

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Amritsar (Punjab) to Jalandhar Cant (Punjab)

is

79 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

79

Amritsar to Jalandhar Cant Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ndls Exp
(12460)
06:25 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
07:43 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
1h 18m All Days
2 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
07:15 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
08:48 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
1h 33m All Days
3 Paschim Express
(12926)
08:10 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
09:28 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
1h 18m All Days
4 Asr Dr Express
(11058)
08:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
10:13 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
1h 43m All Days
5 Shaheed Exp
(14674)
11:55 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
01:23 PM
(Jalandhar Cant)
1h 28m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Amritsar.

Amritsar to Jalandhar Cant Flights

There is no airport in Jalandhar Cant.
Nearest airport to Jalandhar Cant is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (352 km).

Amritsar to Jalandhar Cant by Cab / Taxi

Amritsar to Jalandhar Cant Driving Directions

Amritsar (Punjab) to Jalandhar Cant (Punjab)

is

79 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chennai To Manali Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Tour Package
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Dharamsala Tourism
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Punjab Tour Packages
 
Shimla Packages From Delhi
 
Srinagar Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More