AMBALA to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Ambala to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ambala

Ambala to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ambala (Haryana) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

908 km.


Time by train is

20 hrs, 10 mins.

908

Ambala to Varanasi Trains

  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 2 stations in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Archana Express
(12356)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:45 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
16h 10m Mon & Thu
2 Sealdah Express
(13152)
03:56 AM
(Ambala City)
01:20 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
21h 24m All Days
3 Himgiri Express
(12332)
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:05 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
15h 40m Mon, Tue & Fri
4 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
10:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:05 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
14h 50m Mon & Thu
5 Nldm Koaa Exp
(12326)
10:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:05 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
14h 50m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Varanasi Flights

There is no airport in Varanasi.

Ambala to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More