AMBALA to SAHARANPUR, Train, Bus from Ambala to Saharanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ambala

Ambala to Saharanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ambala (Haryana) to Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

97 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

97

Ambala to Saharanpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Saharanpur depart from 2 stations in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
12:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:45 AM
(Saharanpur)
1h 35m Thu
2 Jat Anvt Spl
(04052)
12:43 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
1h 47m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Goldn Temple Ml
(12904)
02:00 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
1h 30m All Days
4 Maur Dhawaj Exp
(12492)
02:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
1h 25m Sat
5 Jat Cnb Express
(12470)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
1h 20m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Saharanpur Flights

There is no airport in Saharanpur.
Nearest airport to Saharanpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (152 km).

Ambala to Saharanpur by Cab / Taxi

Saharanpur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Saharanpur under following categories:

Ambala to Saharanpur Driving Directions

Ambala (Haryana) to Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

97 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi Tourism Hotels
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Shimla Honeymoon Package From Delhi
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More