AMBALA to ROORKEE, Train, Bus from Ambala to Roorkee, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Ambala to Roorkee

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ambala (Haryana) to Roorkee (Uttaranchal)


123 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 20 mins.


Ambala to Roorkee Trains

Trains to Roorkee depart from 2 stations in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hemkunt Exp
02:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
05:05 AM
2h 15m All Days
2 Bme Hw Link Exp
03:31 AM
(Ambala City)
07:45 AM
4h 14m All Days
3 Asr Ddn Express
03:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
05:43 AM
2h 8m All Days
4 Sealdah Express
03:56 AM
(Ambala City)
06:50 AM
2h 54m All Days
5 Amarnath Exp
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
07:30 AM
2h 5m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Roorkee Flights

There is no airport in Roorkee.
Nearest airport to Roorkee is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (154 km).

Ambala to Roorkee by Cab / Taxi

Roorkee Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Roorkee under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bangalore packages from Pune
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
Bihar tour packages from Chennai
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
Jodhpur packages from Kolkata
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Chennai
Maharashtra packages from Kolkata
Nubra Valley packages from Kolkata
Ooty hotels
best honeymoon package in kerala
packages around bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:370:Ambala:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:991:Roorkee:City