AMBALA to RISHIKESH, Train, Bus from Ambala to Rishikesh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ambala to Rishikesh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ambala (Haryana) to Rishikesh (Uttaranchal)

is

179 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

179

Ambala to Rishikesh Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Moradabad (MB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Ambala.
Ambala Cant Jn to Rishikesh Trains
  
 
Trains to Rishikesh depart from 1 station in Ambala: Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hemkunt Exp
(14610)
02:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:00 AM
(Rishikesh)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.
Ambala to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Rishikesh
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
12:08 AM
(Ambala City)
12:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 22m All Days
2 Himachal Expres
(14554)
01:07 AM
(Ambala City)
01:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 23m All Days
3 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
03:31 AM
(Ambala City)
03:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 19m All Days
4 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
03:31 AM
(Ambala City)
03:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 19m All Days
5 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
03:31 AM
(Ambala City)
03:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.
Ambala to Haridwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 1 station in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC)
  
 
Related: Haridwar to Rishikesh
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
03:31 AM
(Ambala City)
09:25 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
5h 54m All Days
2 Sgnr Hw Express
(14712)
10:12 AM
(Ambala City)
01:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
3h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.
Ambala to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Rishikesh
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhelum Express
(11078)
05:14 AM
(Ambala City)
10:00 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 46m All Days
2 Juc Ndls Expres
(14682)
07:13 AM
(Ambala City)
12:50 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 37m All Days
3 Asr Ndls Exp
(12460)
10:22 AM
(Ambala City)
02:20 PM
(New Delhi)
3h 58m All Days
4 Paschim Express
(12926)
12:12 PM
(Ambala City)
04:25 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 13m All Days
5 Asr Dr Express
(11058)
02:58 PM
(Ambala City)
08:20 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 22m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.
Ambala to Moradabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Moradabad depart from 1 station in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC)
  
 
Related: Moradabad to Rishikesh
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sealdah Express
(13152)
03:56 AM
(Ambala City)
10:35 AM
(Moradabad)
6h 39m All Days
2 Shaheed Exp
(14674)
04:24 PM
(Ambala City)
12:35 AM
(Moradabad)
8h 11m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Saryuyamuna Exp
(14650)
04:24 PM
(Ambala City)
12:35 AM
(Moradabad)
8h 11m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
10:37 PM
(Ambala City)
04:08 AM
(Moradabad)
5h 31m All Days
5 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
11:52 PM
(Ambala City)
06:00 AM
(Moradabad)
6h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Rishikesh Flights

There is no airport in Rishikesh.
Nearest airport to Rishikesh is Jolly Grant Airport, Dehradun (37 km).

Ambala to Rishikesh by Cab / Taxi

Rishikesh Packages

To experience Rishikesh hassle free, visit rishikesh tourism
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Ambala to Rishikesh Driving Directions

Ambala (Haryana) to Rishikesh (Uttaranchal)

is

179 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Almora packages from Hyderabad
 
Bangalore packages from Kolkata
 
Honeymoon trip from Bangalore to Dalhousie
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kasauli packages from Delhi
 
Orissa tour packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
 
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
 
coorg packages from hyderabad
 
kerala honeymoon packages from delhi
 
mount abu holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:370:Ambala:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:48:Rishikesh:City