AMBALA to NANGAL DAM, Train, Bus from Ambala to Nangal Dam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ambala

Ambala to Nangal Dam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ambala (Haryana) to Nangal Dam (Himachal Pradesh)

is

150 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

150

Ambala to Nangal Dam Trains

  
 
Trains to Nangal Dam depart from 2 stations in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himachal Exp
(14553)
03:19 AM
(Ambala City)
06:55 AM
(Nangal Dam)
3h 36m All Days
2 Koaa Nldm Exp
(12325)
12:20 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:40 PM
(Nangal Dam)
3h 20m Fri
3 Uhl Janshatabdi
(12057)
06:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:35 PM
(Nangal Dam)
3h 20m All Days
4 Hw Uhl Link Jsh
(12063)
06:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:35 PM
(Nangal Dam)
3h 20m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Nangal Dam Flights

There is no airport in Nangal Dam.
Nearest airport to Nangal Dam is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (323 km).

Ambala to Nangal Dam by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Package Tour
 
Honeymoon In Mussoorie Happy New Year Greeting
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Manali Tour Package From Mumbai
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Shimla Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More