AMBALA to KHANNA, Train, Bus from Ambala to Khanna, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Ambala to Khanna

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ambala (Haryana) to Khanna (Punjab)


63 km.

Time by train is

40 mins.


Ambala to Khanna Trains

Trains to Khanna depart from 2 stations in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhelum Express
01:46 AM
(Ambala City)
02:47 AM
1h 1m All Days
2 Ddn Asr Express
02:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:19 AM
1h 14m All Days
3 Chattisgarh Exp
02:30 AM
(Ambala City)
03:51 AM
1h 21m All Days
4 Gangasutlej Exp
04:10 AM
(Ambala City)
05:19 AM
1h 9m All Days
5 Amritsar Exp
04:59 AM
(Ambala City)
06:15 AM
1h 16m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Khanna Flights

There is no airport in Khanna.
Nearest airport to Khanna is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (255 km).

Ambala to Khanna by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora honeymoon packages from Pune
Almora packages from Kolkata
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Dadra packages from Pune
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Munnar Tour Packages
Mussoorie hotels
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
manali honeymoon package from chennai
mount abu holiday packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:370:Ambala:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:710:Khanna:City