AMBALA to FARIDABAD, Train, Bus from Ambala to Faridabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ambala

Ambala to Faridabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ambala (Haryana) to Faridabad (Haryana)

is

234 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

234

Ambala to Faridabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Faridabad depart from 2 stations in Ambala: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goldn Temple Ml
(12904)
02:00 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:04 AM
(Faridabad)
6h 4m All Days
2 Jhelum Express
(11078)
05:14 AM
(Ambala City)
10:51 AM
(Faridabad)
5h 37m All Days
3 Asr Indb Expres
(19326)
08:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:05 PM
(Faridabad)
5h 40m Thu
4 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp
(22688)
08:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:08 PM
(Faridabad)
6h 23m Mon
5 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
10:02 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:54 PM
(Faridabad)
3h 52m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ambala.

Ambala to Faridabad Flights

There is no airport in Faridabad.
Nearest airport to Faridabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (26 km).

Ambala to Faridabad by Cab / Taxi

Faridabad Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Faridabad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mussoorie
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More