India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-alwar-to-jaipur:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Alwar

Alwar to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Alwar (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

152 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

152

Alwar to Jaipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mandor Express
(12461)
12:14 AM
(Alwar)
02:35 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 21m All Days
2 Rajsthn S Krant
(12463)
12:49 AM
(Alwar)
03:05 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 16m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Hw Adi Mail
(19106)
01:34 AM
(Alwar)
04:10 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 36m All Days
4 Hw Aii Special
(09639)
04:21 AM
(Alwar)
07:00 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 39m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Cdg Aii G Rath
(12984)
04:37 AM
(Alwar)
07:30 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 53m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alwar.

Alwar to Jaipur Flights

There is no airport in Jaipur.

Alwar to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit Holiday Package For Jaipur.  To visit Jaipur from Alwar, visit Jaipur tour packages from Alwar.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Alwar to Jaipur Driving Directions

Alwar (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

152 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Rajasthan
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More