ALWAR to DAUSA, Train, Bus from Alwar to Dausa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Alwar to Dausa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Alwar (Rajasthan) to Dausa (Rajasthan)

is

146 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

146

Alwar to Dausa Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mandor Express
(12461)
12:14 AM
(Alwar)
01:28 AM
(Dausa)
1h 14m All Days
2 Hw Aii Special
(09639)
04:21 AM
(Alwar)
05:37 AM
(Dausa)
1h 16m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Asr Jp Express
(19782)
04:37 AM
(Alwar)
06:04 AM
(Dausa)
1h 27m Mon & Sat
4 Asr Jaipur Exp
(19772)
04:37 AM
(Alwar)
06:04 AM
(Dausa)
1h 27m Wed & Fri
5 Cdg Aii G Rath
(12984)
04:37 AM
(Alwar)
06:04 AM
(Dausa)
1h 27m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alwar.

Alwar to Dausa Flights

There is no airport in Dausa.
Nearest airport to Dausa is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (219 km).

Alwar to Dausa by Cab / Taxi

Dausa Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Dausa under following categories:

Alwar to Dausa Driving Directions

Alwar (Rajasthan) to Dausa (Rajasthan)

is

146 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Alleppey packages from Hyderabad
 
Assam packages from Kolkata
 
Assam tour packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Madurai packages from Pune
 
Ooty packages from Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:150:Alwar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2629:Dausa:City