ALUVA to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Aluva to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Aluva

Aluva to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Aluva (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

86 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

86

Aluva to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Aluva.
Aluva to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malabar Exp
(16629)
12:20 AM
(Aluva)
12:29 AM
(Angamali)
0h 9m All Days
2 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
01:53 AM
(Aluva)
02:02 AM
(Angamali)
0h 9m All Days
3 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:27 AM
(Aluva)
04:39 AM
(Angamali)
0h 12m All Days
4 Venad Express
(16302)
10:26 AM
(Aluva)
10:35 AM
(Angamali)
0h 9m All Days
5 Raptisagar Exp
(12522)
10:40 AM
(Aluva)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
0h 9m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Aluva.
Aluva to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
03:37 AM
(Aluva)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
3h 48m All Days
2 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
07:40 AM
(Aluva)
10:40 AM
(Palakkad)
3h All Days
3 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
08:58 AM
(Aluva)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 17m Sun
4 Mumbai Express
(16332)
08:58 AM
(Aluva)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 17m Sat
5 Ers Bilaspur Ex
(22816)
09:16 AM
(Aluva)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
2h 59m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Aluva.
Aluva to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maveli Express
(16604)
12:10 AM
(Aluva)
01:07 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 57m All Days
2 Malabar Exp
(16629)
12:20 AM
(Aluva)
01:27 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 7m All Days
3 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
01:53 AM
(Aluva)
03:02 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 9m All Days
4 Rajya Rani Exp
(16349)
03:37 AM
(Aluva)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 53m All Days
5 Amritha Express
(16343)
03:37 AM
(Aluva)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aluva.
Aluva to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
07:40 AM
(Aluva)
11:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 15m All Days
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
08:58 AM
(Aluva)
01:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 32m Sun
3 Ers Bilaspur Ex
(22816)
09:16 AM
(Aluva)
01:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 14m Wed
4 Bangalore Exp
(12678)
09:35 AM
(Aluva)
12:45 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
3h 10m All Days
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
10:40 AM
(Aluva)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 40m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Aluva.
Aluva to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
10:25 PM
(Aluva)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
12h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Aluva.

Aluva to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Aluva to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To visit and experience Kerala hassle free, visit Kerala Travel Packages.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Aluva to Munnar Driving Directions

Aluva (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

86 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kerala Packages From Pune
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Tour Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More