ALLEPPEY to THEKKADY, Train, Bus from Alleppey to Thekkady, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Alleppey to Thekkady

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Alleppey (Kerala) to Thekkady (Kerala)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

140

Alleppey to Thekkady Trains

Thekkady does not have railway station. Madurai Jn (MDU), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Alleppey.
Alleppey does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR) is a nearby train station connected to Thekkady.

Alleppey to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
12:23 AM
(Alleppey)
02:05 AM
(Kollam Jn)
1h 42m All Days
2 Maveli Express
(16603)
03:53 AM
(Alleppey)
05:40 AM
(Kollam Jn)
1h 47m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
05:45 AM
(Alleppey)
07:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
1h 50m Mon, Thu & Sat
4 Trivndrm Rjdhni
(12432)
06:20 AM
(Alleppey)
07:48 AM
(Kollam Jn)
1h 28m Tue, Thu & Fri
5 Trivandrum Exp
(16341)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
08:37 AM
(Kollam Jn)
1h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Thrissur to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rajya Rani Exp
(16350)
12:05 AM
(Thrisur)
04:50 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 45m All Days
2 Amritha Express
(16344)
12:05 AM
(Thrisur)
04:50 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 45m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
12:45 AM
(Thrisur)
05:05 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 20m Thu
4 Trivandrum Exp
(12697)
12:45 AM
(Thrisur)
05:05 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 20m Mon
5 Maveli Express
(16603)
01:00 AM
(Thrisur)
05:40 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Thrissur to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
09:23 PM
(Thrisur)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
13h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
12:23 AM
(Alleppey)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
10h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Thrissur to Kottayam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16344)
12:05 AM
(Thrisur)
02:50 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 45m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(16350)
12:05 AM
(Thrisur)
02:50 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 45m All Days
3 Trivandrum Exp
(12697)
12:45 AM
(Thrisur)
03:20 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 35m Mon
4 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
12:45 AM
(Thrisur)
03:20 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 35m Thu
5 Vivek Express
(15906)
01:10 AM
(Thrisur)
03:45 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 35m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.

Alleppey to Thekkady Flights

There is no airport in Thekkady.
Nearest airport to Thekkady is Madurai Airport (104 km).

Alleppey to Thekkady by Cab / Taxi

Thekkady Packages

To experience Thekkady hassle free, visit thekkady tourism
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Alleppey to Thekkady Driving Directions

Alleppey (Kerala) to Thekkady (Kerala)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Agra honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Almora packages from Kolkata
 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Hotels in Chennai
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Panchgani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Yercaud tourism
 
shimla honeymoon package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:132:Alleppey:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:147:Thekkady:City