ALLEPPEY to THALASSERY, Train, Bus from Alleppey to Thalassery, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Alleppey to Thalassery

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Alleppey (Kerala) to Thalassery (Kerala)

is

322 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

322

Alleppey to Thalassery Trains

Thrisur (TCR), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Thalassery.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernad Express
(16606)
06:25 AM
(Alleppey)
01:42 PM
(Thalassery)
7h 17m All Days
2 Netravathi Exp
(16346)
12:50 PM
(Alleppey)
07:53 PM
(Thalassery)
7h 3m All Days
3 Cannanore Exp
(16307)
03:00 PM
(Alleppey)
10:09 PM
(Thalassery)
7h 9m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Maveli Express
(16604)
10:05 PM
(Alleppey)
05:01 AM
(Thalassery)
6h 56m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Thrissur to Thalassery Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorna Express
(11098)
12:50 AM
(Thrisur)
04:18 AM
(Thalassery)
3h 28m Tue
2 Maveli Express
(16604)
01:10 AM
(Thrisur)
05:01 AM
(Thalassery)
3h 51m All Days
3 Malabar Exp
(16629)
01:30 AM
(Thrisur)
05:54 AM
(Thalassery)
4h 24m All Days
4 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
03:05 AM
(Thrisur)
07:22 AM
(Thalassery)
4h 17m All Days
5 Ers Pune Expres
(22149)
06:28 AM
(Thrisur)
09:44 AM
(Thalassery)
3h 16m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kollam to Thalassery Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernad Express
(16606)
04:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
01:42 PM
(Thalassery)
8h 47m All Days
2 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
07:30 AM
(Kollam Jn)
04:49 PM
(Thalassery)
9h 19m All Days
3 Netravathi Exp
(16346)
11:00 AM
(Kollam Jn)
07:53 PM
(Thalassery)
8h 53m All Days
4 Gandhidham Exp
(16336)
04:20 PM
(Kollam Jn)
01:33 AM
(Thalassery)
9h 13m Tue
5 Kcvl Bvc Expres
(19259)
04:20 PM
(Kollam Jn)
01:33 AM
(Thalassery)
9h 13m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Thalassery Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
09:38 AM
(Kottayam)
04:49 PM
(Thalassery)
7h 11m All Days
2 Veraval Express
(16334)
06:25 PM
(Kottayam)
01:33 AM
(Thalassery)
7h 8m Mon
3 Gandhidham Exp
(16336)
06:25 PM
(Kottayam)
01:33 AM
(Thalassery)
7h 8m Tue
4 Kcvl Bvc Expres
(19259)
06:25 PM
(Kottayam)
01:33 AM
(Thalassery)
7h 8m Thu
5 Malabar Exp
(16629)
10:15 PM
(Kottayam)
05:54 AM
(Thalassery)
7h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.

Alleppey to Thalassery Flights

There is no airport in Thalassery.
Nearest airport to Thalassery is Kheria Airport, Agra (1736 km).

Alleppey to Thalassery by Cab / Taxi

Thalassery Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Thalassery under following categories:

Alleppey to Thalassery Driving Directions

Alleppey (Kerala) to Thalassery (Kerala)

is

322 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park packages from Pune
 
Dandeli packages from Pune
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kasauli packages from Kolkata
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kumarakom packages from Kolkata
 
hotels in Digha
 
lonavala holiday packages
 
places for honeymoon near chandigarh
 
pushkar tour packages
 
wayanad tour packages from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:132:Alleppey:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:179:Thalassery:City