ALLEPPEY to PALAKKAD, Train, Bus from Alleppey to Palakkad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Alleppey

Alleppey to Palakkad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Alleppey (Kerala) to Palakkad (Kerala)

is

186 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

186

Alleppey to Palakkad Trains

Thrisur (TCR), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Palakkad.

Kollam to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
6h 40m Sat
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
6h 40m Sun
3 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
7h 15m Tue, Wed & Sun
4 Korba Express
(16328)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
7h 15m Mon & Thu
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
7h 15m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
5h 50m All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 25m Mon & Thu
3 Sabari Express
(17229)
10:20 AM
(Kottayam)
03:15 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 55m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
04:40 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 55m All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
06:35 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Thrissur to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Patna Exp
(16359)
12:20 AM
(Thrisur)
01:50 AM
(Palakkad)
1h 30m Sun
2 Tvc Chennai Exp
(12698)
02:00 AM
(Thrisur)
03:35 AM
(Palakkad)
1h 35m Sun
3 Amritha Express
(16343)
04:33 AM
(Thrisur)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 52m All Days
4 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
08:40 AM
(Thrisur)
10:40 AM
(Palakkad)
2h All Days
5 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
10:00 AM
(Thrisur)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
2h 15m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
06:00 AM
(Alleppey)
10:40 AM
(Palakkad)
4h 40m All Days
2 Mumbai Express
(16332)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 15m Sat
3 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 15m Sun
4 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 20m Tue, Wed & Sun
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 20m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.

Alleppey to Palakkad Flights

There is no airport in Palakkad.
Nearest airport to Palakkad is Kheria Airport, Agra (1831 km).

Alleppey to Palakkad by Cab / Taxi

Palakkad Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Palakkad under following categories:

Alleppey to Palakkad Driving Directions

Alleppey (Kerala) to Palakkad (Kerala)

is

186 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Tour Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chennai To Kodaikanal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Munnar
 
Kerala Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Mysore Package
 
Ooty Packages From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More