ALLEPPEY to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Alleppey to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Alleppey to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Alleppey (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

180 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

180
Munnar is situated 151 km away from Alleyppey and is directly accessible only through roadways. There is no train station in Munnar and Angamali is the nearest railhead connected to Alleppey.

Public transport buses connect Munner to Alleyppey and are another mode of travelling that one can opt for. Taxis can also be hired from Alleppey which can cost anywhere from Rs 3,000 to Rs 4,500 (for a round trip).

Alleppey to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Alleppey.
Alleppey does not have railway station. Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Munnar.

Kollam to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
6h 40m Sun
2 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
6h 40m Sat
3 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
7h 15m Tue, Wed & Sun
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
7h 15m Sat
5 Korba Express
(16328)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
7h 15m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kollam to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
12:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 35m All Days
2 Ernad Express
(16606)
04:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
09:32 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 37m All Days
3 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
09:57 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 22m Sat
4 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
09:57 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 22m Sun
5 Venad Express
(16302)
06:18 AM
(Kollam Jn)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
5h 4m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 45m Mon & Thu
2 Sabari Express
(17229)
10:20 AM
(Kottayam)
04:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 10m All Days
3 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
06:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 15m All Days
4 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
08:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 50m All Days
5 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
03:40 PM
(Kottayam)
09:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Venad Express
(16302)
08:18 AM
(Kottayam)
10:35 AM
(Angamali)
2h 17m All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
2h 14m Mon & Thu
3 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
09:38 AM
(Kottayam)
11:42 AM
(Angamali)
2h 4m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
02:04 PM
(Angamali)
2h 19m All Days
5 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
04:25 PM
(Kottayam)
06:29 PM
(Angamali)
2h 4m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
06:00 AM
(Alleppey)
11:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 55m All Days
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
01:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 30m Sun
3 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 40m Tue, Wed & Sun
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 40m Sat
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12643)
04:40 PM
(Alleppey)
11:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 55m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 55m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(16349)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 55m All Days
3 Venad Express
(16302)
08:18 AM
(Kottayam)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 4m All Days
4 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 12m Mon & Thu
5 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
09:38 AM
(Kottayam)
12:37 PM
(Thrisur)
2h 59m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
12:23 AM
(Alleppey)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
10h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
5h 50m All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 25m Mon & Thu
3 Sabari Express
(17229)
10:20 AM
(Kottayam)
03:15 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 55m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
04:40 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 55m All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
06:35 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kollam to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
01:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 55m Sun
2 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 35m Tue, Wed & Sun
3 Korba Express
(16328)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 35m Mon & Thu
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 35m Sat
5 Sabari Express
(17229)
08:20 AM
(Kollam Jn)
04:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kollam to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
02:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 50m All Days
2 Madurai Passr
(56701)
06:10 PM
(Kollam Jn)
05:50 AM
(Madurai Jn)
11h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
02:30 AM
(Alleppey)
04:39 AM
(Angamali)
2h 9m All Days
2 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
2h 9m Sat
3 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
2h 9m Tue, Wed & Sun
4 Cannanore Exp
(16307)
03:00 PM
(Alleppey)
05:01 PM
(Angamali)
2h 1m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
5 Chennai Express
(16042)
04:05 PM
(Alleppey)
05:59 PM
(Angamali)
1h 54m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
02:30 AM
(Alleppey)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
3h All Days
2 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
06:00 AM
(Alleppey)
08:37 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 37m All Days
3 Ernad Express
(16606)
06:25 AM
(Alleppey)
09:32 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 7m All Days
4 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
09:57 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 57m Sun
5 Mumbai Express
(16332)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
09:57 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 57m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
06:00 AM
(Alleppey)
10:40 AM
(Palakkad)
4h 40m All Days
2 Mumbai Express
(16332)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 15m Sat
3 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 15m Sun
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 20m Sat
5 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
08:40 AM
(Alleppey)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 20m Tue, Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kollam to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
12:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
04:39 AM
(Angamali)
3h 44m All Days
2 Venad Express
(16302)
06:18 AM
(Kollam Jn)
10:35 AM
(Angamali)
4h 17m All Days
3 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
4h 4m Tue, Wed & Sun
4 Korba Express
(16328)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
4h 4m Mon & Thu
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
06:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
4h 4m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.

Alleppey to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Alleppey to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit package tour to munnar
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Alleppey to Munnar Driving Directions

Alleppey (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

180 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bihar tour packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Manipur packages from Bangalore
 
Matheran tour packages from Chennai
 
andaman packages from delhi
 
best honeymoon package for shimla
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
madurai tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:132:Alleppey:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:30:Munnar:City