ALLEPPEY to KOVALAM, Train, Bus from Alleppey to Kovalam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Alleppey to Kovalam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Alleppey (Kerala) to Kovalam (Kerala)

is

158 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

158

Alleppey to Kovalam Trains

Kovalam does not have railway station. Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) is a nearby train station connected to Alleppey.
Alleppey does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kovalam.

Kollam to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Ten Express
(12787)
12:20 AM
(Kollam Jn)
01:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
1h 15m Thu
2 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
01:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
03:10 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
1h 25m Wed
3 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
02:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
03:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
1h 25m All Days
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16348)
03:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
04:50 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
1h 40m All Days
5 Nagercoil Exp
(16335)
04:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
05:50 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
1h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Kottayam to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(16348)
01:05 AM
(Kottayam)
04:50 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 45m All Days
2 Nagercoil Exp
(16335)
02:20 AM
(Kottayam)
05:50 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 30m Sun
3 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
02:25 AM
(Kottayam)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 20m Sat
4 Amritha Express
(16344)
02:55 AM
(Kottayam)
06:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 30m All Days
5 Rajya Rani Exp
(16350)
02:55 AM
(Kottayam)
06:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Thrissur to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16344)
12:05 AM
(Thrisur)
06:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
6h 20m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(16350)
12:05 AM
(Thrisur)
06:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
6h 20m All Days
3 Trivandrum Exp
(12697)
12:45 AM
(Thrisur)
06:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
5h 50m Mon
4 Maveli Express
(16603)
01:00 AM
(Thrisur)
07:15 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
6h 15m All Days
5 Vivek Express
(15906)
01:10 AM
(Thrisur)
07:05 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
5h 55m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.
Alleppey to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
12:23 AM
(Alleppey)
03:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 12m All Days
2 Maveli Express
(16603)
03:53 AM
(Alleppey)
07:15 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 22m All Days
3 Trivndrm Rjdhni
(12432)
06:20 AM
(Alleppey)
09:30 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 10m Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16341)
07:00 AM
(Alleppey)
10:05 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 5m All Days
5 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
07:53 AM
(Alleppey)
11:10 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
3h 17m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Alleppey.

Alleppey to Kovalam Flights

There is no airport in Kovalam.
Nearest airport to Kovalam is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (11 km).

Alleppey to Kovalam by Cab / Taxi

Kovalam Packages

To experience Kovalam hassle free, visit kovalam holiday packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Alleppey to Kovalam Driving Directions

Alleppey (Kerala) to Kovalam (Kerala)

is

158 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dehradun packages from Delhi
 
Delhi packages from Pune
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Katra packages from Pune
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
 
Thekkady tour packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Pune
 
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
 
hotels in Digha
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:132:Alleppey:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:129:Kovalam:City