ALLAHABAD to NASIK, Train, Bus from Allahabad to Nasik, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Allahabad

Allahabad to Nasik

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Nasik (Maharashtra)

is

1176 km.


Time by train is

17 hrs, 30 mins.

1176

Allahabad to Nasik Trains

  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ltt Express
(11062)
03:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
10:29 PM
(Nasik Road)
19h 14m Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat
2 Dbg Ltt Express
(11066)
03:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
10:29 PM
(Nasik Road)
19h 14m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Fd Ltt Sf Exp
(12564)
07:00 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
12:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
17h 58m Wed
4 Rjpb Ltt Exp
(13201)
08:25 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
05:59 AM
(Nasik Road)
21h 34m All Days
5 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12321)
11:42 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
07:19 AM
(Nasik Road)
19h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.

Allahabad to Nasik Flights

There is no airport in Nasik.

Allahabad to Nasik by Cab / Taxi

Nasik Hotels

You can find 49 hotels in Nasik under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Goa
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Travel Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism Packages
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More