ALLAHABAD to MAIHAR, Train, Bus from Allahabad to Maihar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Allahabad

Allahabad to Maihar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Maihar (Madhya Pradesh)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

194

Allahabad to Maihar Trains

  
 
Trains to Maihar depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ltt Express
(11062)
03:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
07:20 AM
(Maihar)
4h 5m Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat
2 Dbg Ltt Express
(11066)
03:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
07:20 AM
(Maihar)
4h 5m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Pnbe Pune Exp
(12150)
05:35 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
08:48 AM
(Maihar)
3h 13m All Days
4 Shipra Exp
(19306)
08:12 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
11:58 AM
(Maihar)
3h 46m Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Rjpb Ltt Exp
(13201)
08:25 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
12:48 PM
(Maihar)
4h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.

Allahabad to Maihar Flights

There is no airport in Maihar.
Nearest airport to Maihar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (628 km).

Allahabad to Maihar by Cab / Taxi

Allahabad to Maihar Driving Directions

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Maihar (Madhya Pradesh)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Place To Make Honeymoon Near Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Dehradun Tour Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Honeymoon Packages In Nainital
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Tour Packages Jaipur
 

Destinations

 
 

More