ALLAHABAD to GANGAPUR, Train, Bus from Allahabad to Gangapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Allahabad to Gangapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Gangapur (Rajasthan)


608 km.

Time by train is

9 hrs, 50 mins.


Allahabad to Gangapur Trains

Trains to Gangapur depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Okha Exp
01:25 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
12:48 PM
(Gangapur City)
11h 23m Sun
2 Azimabad Expres
05:35 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
03:29 PM
(Gangapur City)
9h 54m Thu & Sat
3 Asn Adi Sup Exp
05:35 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
03:34 PM
(Gangapur City)
9h 59m Fri
4 Rnc Garibnwaz E
12:50 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
11:14 PM
(Gangapur City)
10h 24m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.

Allahabad to Gangapur Flights

There is no airport in Gangapur.
Nearest airport to Gangapur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (248 km).

Allahabad to Gangapur by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
Hotels in Agra
Kabini packages from Pune
Kargil packages from Pune
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Munnar Tour Packages
Nagaland packages from Chennai
Ooty packages from Kolkata
darjeeling tour package from chennai
ooty packages from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:56:Allahabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:559:Gangapur:City