ALLAHABAD to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Allahabad to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Allahabad to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

751 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 20 mins.

751

Allahabad to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Allahabad.
Allahabad to Saharanpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Saharanpur depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Related: Saharanpur to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nauchandi Exp
(14511)
05:40 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
11:45 AM
(Saharanpur)
18h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.
Allahabad to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
09:05 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
17h 30m All Days
2 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
09:05 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
17h 30m All Days
3 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
09:30 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
02:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
16h 45m All Days
4 Unchahar Exp
(14217)
02:05 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
08:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
18h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.
Allahabad to Haridwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Related: Haridwar to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sangam Express
(14163)
05:45 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
11:03 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
17h 18m All Days
2 Ald Hw Exp
(14115)
11:35 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
02:30 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
14h 55m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.
Allahabad to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rjpb Rajdhani
(12309)
12:28 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
7h 7m All Days
2 Magadh Express
(12401)
12:45 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
11:45 AM
(New Delhi)
11h All Days
3 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12305)
02:46 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
09:55 AM
(New Delhi)
7h 9m Mon
4 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12301)
02:46 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
09:55 AM
(New Delhi)
7h 9m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Rajdhani Ex
(22423)
02:56 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
10:10 AM
(New Delhi)
7h 14m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.
Allahabad to Moradabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Moradabad depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Related: Moradabad to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nauchandi Exp
(14511)
05:40 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
04:50 AM
(Moradabad)
11h 10m All Days
2 Sangam Express
(14163)
05:45 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
07:10 AM
(Moradabad)
13h 25m All Days
3 Ald Hw Exp
(14115)
11:35 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
10:35 AM
(Moradabad)
11h Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.
Allahabad to Dehradun Trains
  
 
Trains to Dehradun depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sangam Express
(14163)
05:45 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
01:10 PM
(Dehradun)
19h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.

Allahabad to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Allahabad to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To experience Dehradun hassle free, visit dehradun tour package
Customize
Customize

Allahabad to Dehradun Driving Directions

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

751 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Dharamsala packages from Delhi
 
Hotels in Pondicherry
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Chennai
 
Wayanad packages from Pune
 
West Bengal packages from Kolkata
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai
 
manali honeymoon packages from delhi
 
manali tour package from chandigarh
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:56:Allahabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:36:Dehradun:City