ALLAHABAD to ALIGARH, Train, Bus from Allahabad to Aligarh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Allahabad to Aligarh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh)


502 km.

Time by train is

5 hrs, 10 mins.


Allahabad to Aligarh Trains

Trains to Aligarh depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Magadh Express
12:45 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
09:25 AM
(Aligarh Jn)
8h 40m All Days
2 Bgp Garib Rath
12:55 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
06:07 AM
(Aligarh Jn)
5h 12m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Jyg Anvt G Rath
12:55 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
06:07 AM
(Aligarh Jn)
5h 12m Tue & Sat
4 Swatantra S Exp
03:50 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
10:00 AM
(Aligarh Jn)
6h 10m All Days
5 Mahananda Exp
06:35 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
03:00 PM
(Aligarh Jn)
8h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.

Allahabad to Aligarh Flights

There is no airport in Aligarh.
Nearest airport to Aligarh is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (125 km).

Allahabad to Aligarh by Cab / Taxi

Aligarh Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Aligarh under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Goa
Bikaner packages from Chennai
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
Dadra honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dalhousie packages from Hyderabad
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Delhi
Mizoram packages from Bangalore
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
ahmedabad to goa tour packages
cheap packages to kerala
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
shimla honeymoon package from delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:56:Allahabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1195:Aligarh:City