ALLAHABAD to AGRA, Train, Bus from Allahabad to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Allahabad

Allahabad to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

470 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

470

Allahabad to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Allahabad.
Allahabad to Tundla Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tundla Jn depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Related: Tundla Jn to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Magadh Express
(12401)
12:45 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
06:30 AM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 45m All Days
2 Ibadat Express
(12395)
01:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
06:40 AM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 25m Thu
3 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
01:25 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
08:45 AM
(Tundla Jn)
7h 20m Sun
4 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
05:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
01:05 PM
(Tundla Jn)
7h 50m All Days
5 Azimabad Expres
(12948)
05:35 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
11:35 AM
(Tundla Jn)
6h Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.
Allahabad to Agra Trains
  
 
Trains to Agra depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  
 
Trains from Allahabad arrive in Agra at 2 stations: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ibadat Express
(12395)
01:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(Agra Fort)
6h 15m Thu
2 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
01:25 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
09:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
8h 20m Sun
3 Annanya Expres
(12315)
04:22 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
10:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
6h 23m Fri
4 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
05:15 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
03:00 PM
(Agra Cantt)
9h 45m All Days
5 Azimabad Expres
(12948)
05:35 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
12:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
6h 55m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad.

Allahabad to Agra Flights

There is no airport in Agra.

Allahabad to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Packages.  To visit Agra from Allahabad, visit Agra tour packages from Allahabad.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Allahabad to Agra Driving Directions

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

470 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More