ALLAHABAD CITY to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Allahabad City to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Allahabad City

Allahabad City to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Allahabad City (Uttar Pradesh) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

125 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

125

Allahabad City to Varanasi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Patna Exp
(16359)
01:37 AM
(Allahabad City)
04:40 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
3h 3m Tue
2 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
01:37 AM
(Allahabad City)
04:40 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
3h 3m Sun
3 Lichchavi Exp
(14006)
03:07 AM
(Allahabad City)
06:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
3h 8m All Days
4 Muzaffarpur Exp
(11061)
11:15 AM
(Allahabad City)
02:00 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
2h 45m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Darbhanga Exp
(11065)
11:15 AM
(Allahabad City)
02:00 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
2h 45m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Allahabad City.

Allahabad City to Varanasi Flights

There is no airport in Varanasi.

Allahabad City to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:

Allahabad City to Varanasi Driving Directions

Allahabad City (Uttar Pradesh) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

125 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More