AKOLA to WASHIM, Train, Bus from Akola to Washim, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Akola

Akola to Washim

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Akola (Maharashtra) to Washim (Maharashtra)

is

78 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

78

Akola to Washim Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ami Tpty Sup Ex
(12766)
08:30 AM
(Akola Jn)
09:29 AM
(Washim)
0h 59m Mon & Thu
2 Ak Kcg Exp
(17640)
09:30 AM
(Akola Jn)
10:34 AM
(Washim)
1h 4m All Days
3 Aii Hyb Sf Exp
(12719)
03:37 PM
(Akola Jn)
04:39 PM
(Washim)
1h 2m Thu & Sat
4 Sgnr Ned Expres
(12486)
07:25 PM
(Akola Jn)
08:29 PM
(Washim)
1h 4m Sat
5 Ngp Kop Express
(11403)
08:10 PM
(Akola Jn)
09:14 PM
(Washim)
1h 4m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Akola.

Akola to Washim Flights

There is no airport in Washim.
Nearest airport to Washim is Gwalior Airport (700 km).

Akola to Washim by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Jaipur Tourism
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tour Package
 
Matheran Tour Package Price
 
Mount Abu Holiday Packages
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar From Mumbai
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More