AKOLA to AHMEDABAD, Train, Bus from Akola to Ahmedabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Akola to Ahmedabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Akola (Maharashtra) to Ahmedabad (Gujarat)


703 km.

Time by train is

12 hrs, 40 mins.


Akola to Ahmedabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Navajivan Exp
05:20 AM
(Akola Jn)
07:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
13h 40m All Days
2 Ms Jodhpur Exp
10:45 AM
(Akola Jn)
12:50 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
14h 5m Sun
3 Sc Bkn Exp
10:45 AM
(Akola Jn)
12:50 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
14h 5m Wed & Thu
4 Puri Okha Exp
01:35 PM
(Akola Jn)
03:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
14h Mon
5 Prerana Express
01:35 PM
(Akola Jn)
03:45 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
14h 10m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Akola.

Akola to Ahmedabad Flights

There is no airport in Ahmedabad.

Akola to Ahmedabad by Cab / Taxi

Ahmedabad Packages

To experience Ahmedabad hassle free, visit Ahmedabad tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Daman and Diu packages from Chennai
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Chennai
Panchgani tour packages from Mumbai
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
Thekkady packages from Kolkata
best honeymoon package for shimla




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:359:Akola:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:113:Ahmedabad:City