AJMER to UDAIPUR, Train, Bus from Ajmer to Udaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ajmer

Ajmer to Udaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Udaipur (Rajasthan)

is

269 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

269

Ajmer to Udaipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kurj Udz Sup
(12965)
12:50 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
06:10 AM
(Udaipur City)
5h 20m All Days
2 Chetak Exp
(12981)
02:10 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
07:50 AM
(Udaipur City)
5h 40m All Days
3 Aii Udz Express
(12992)
04:10 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
09:30 PM
(Udaipur City)
5h 20m All Days
4 Annanya Expres
(12315)
07:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
03:00 AM
(Udaipur City)
7h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Ajmer.

Ajmer to Udaipur Flights

There is no airport in Udaipur.

Ajmer to Udaipur by Cab / Taxi

Udaipur Packages

To experience Udaipur hassle free, visit Udaipur Tour Packages.  To visit Udaipur from Ajmer, visit Udaipur tour packages from Ajmer.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Ajmer to Udaipur Driving Directions

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Udaipur (Rajasthan)

is

269 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mount Abu
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tourism
 
Weekend Holiday Packages Near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More