AJMER to KOTA, Train, Bus from Ajmer to Kota, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ajmer

Ajmer to Kota

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

203 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

203

Ajmer to Kota Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Aii Bgp Exp
(13424)
05:55 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
12:40 PM
(Kota Jn)
6h 45m Sat
2 Maru Sagar Exp
(12978)
07:40 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
01:35 PM
(Kota Jn)
5h 55m Fri
3 Aii Koaa Exp
(19608)
07:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
02:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
7h 10m Mon
4 Santragachi Exp
(18010)
07:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
02:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
7h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ajmer.

Ajmer to Kota Flights

There is no airport in Kota.
Nearest airport to Kota is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (415 km).

Ajmer to Kota by Cab / Taxi

Kota Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Kota under following categories:

Ajmer to Kota Driving Directions

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

203 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More