AJMER to JAIPUR, Train, Bus from Ajmer to Jaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ajmer

Ajmer to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

134 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

134

Ajmer to Jaipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swarna J Raj Ex
(12957)
12:55 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
02:45 AM
(Jaipur)
1h 50m All Days
2 Agra Super Fast
(12548)
01:45 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
03:55 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 10m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
01:45 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
03:55 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 10m Sat
4 Ashram Express
(12915)
02:30 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
04:30 AM
(Jaipur)
2h All Days
5 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
03:50 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
06:00 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ajmer.

Ajmer to Jaipur Flights

There is no airport in Jaipur.

Ajmer to Jaipur Buses

Ajmer to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit Jaipur Holiday Package.  To visit Jaipur from Ajmer, visit Jaipur tour packages from Ajmer.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Ajmer to Jaipur Driving Directions

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

134 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

jaipur to ajmer by bus

,

jaipur to ajmer railway timing

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Rajasthan
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More