AJMER to ABU ROAD, Train, Bus from Ajmer to Abu Road, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ajmer

Ajmer to Abu Road

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ajmer (Rajasthan) to Abu Road (Rajasthan)

is

305 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

305

Ajmer to Abu Road Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Adi Sj Rajdhani
(12958)
02:29 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
06:06 AM
(Abu Road)
3h 37m All Days
2 Af Adi Sf Exp
(12547)
05:05 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
09:02 AM
(Abu Road)
3h 57m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
05:35 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
10:23 AM
(Abu Road)
4h 48m Mon
4 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
05:35 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
10:23 AM
(Abu Road)
4h 48m Fri & Sun
5 Hw Adi Mail
(19106)
06:50 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
11:45 AM
(Abu Road)
4h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ajmer.

Ajmer to Abu Road Flights

There is no airport in Abu Road.
Nearest airport to Abu Road is Gwalior Airport (639 km).

Ajmer to Abu Road by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mount Abu
 
Jaipur Holiday Package
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Pune
 
Udaipur Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More