AHMEDABAD to SURAT, Train, Bus from Ahmedabad to Surat, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Surat

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Surat (Gujarat)

is

268 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

268
Surat city is easily accessible from Ahmedabad via railways and roadways. Many express as well as super fast trains depart from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) reaching Surat in 3 to 4 hours.

Bus services ranging from non A/C Sleeper to Volvo are available from Ahmedabad with a cost that ranges from Rs 120 to Rs 700.

Taxis can also be hired to reach Surat and the price ranges within Rs 5,000 to Rs 7,500 inclusive of return journey.

Ahmedabad to Surat Trains

Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR) is a nearby train station connected to Surat.

Kodiyar Mandir to Surat Trains
  
 
Trains to Surat depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bvc St Link Exp
(59230)
07:06 PM
(Kodiyar Mandir)
07:40 AM
(Surat)
12h 34m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
  
 
Trains to Surat depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranakpur Expres
(14707)
01:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:37 AM
(Surat)
3h 37m All Days
2 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp
(22452)
01:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:57 AM
(Surat)
3h 27m Mon & Thu
3 Dee Bdts G Rath
(12215)
01:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:45 AM
(Surat)
3h 15m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Bvc Bdts Expres
(12972)
02:12 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:50 AM
(Surat)
3h 38m All Days
5 Kutch Express
(19132)
03:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:00 AM
(Surat)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.

Ahmedabad to Surat Flights

There is no airport in Surat.

Ahmedabad to Surat Buses

Ahmedabad to Surat by Cab / Taxi

Surat Hotels

You can find 35 hotels in Surat under following categories:

Ahmedabad to Surat Driving Directions

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Surat (Gujarat)

is

268 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Dear Sir your vebsite is amaizing but Some fares are totally wrong please check first and then desply on screen.
Posted by B Patel 3 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Goa Holiday Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon In Matheran
 
Jaipur Holiday Package
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More